Dragging slice of loop back to Cubase arrangement view

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
blueplanet
New Member
Posts: 34
Joined: Tue Aug 04, 2015 6:45 pm
Contact:

Dragging slice of loop back to Cubase arrangement view

Post by blueplanet »

Is it possible? I'd like to slice via Groove Agent SE 4, and drag the slices into Cubase.
If it's not possible with SE, is it possible with the full ver?

(I know I can slice with Cubase internally but that's not the question..)

blueplanet
New Member
Posts: 34
Joined: Tue Aug 04, 2015 6:45 pm
Contact:

Re: Dragging slice of loop back to Cubase arrangement view

Post by blueplanet »

Anyone?

No1DaBeats
Senior Member
Posts: 1275
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2011 4:22 pm
Contact:

Re: Dragging slice of loop back to Cubase arrangement view

Post by No1DaBeats »

Surface Book 2 (i7 16GB), Steinberg UR28M, Yamaha KX 49, Steinberg CMC CH, PD, TP & QC, Cubase Pro 9, WaveLab 8.0.2, Halion 6, Groove Agent 4

------

Life is too short for realtime-bouncing..

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest