Groove Agent how to pan toms individually

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
lorendain
New Member
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Nov 27, 2018 6:20 am
Contact:

Groove Agent how to pan toms individually

Post by lorendain »

Hi,

I am new to Groove Agent. I am using the version that came with my Cubase Elements version 10. SE5.

I am liking what I am hearing with Groove Agent but would like to pan the toms individually. Right now all the toms fall under one channel strips within the Agent Mixer? I would use the Acoustic Agent / Classic Rock / Like a Pony setting.

Is there a way I can add individual or individual cymbal channel strips so that I can pan them in different places? Can I add and delete channel strips? Was hoping to do them all in one VST.

Thanks!

Loren

commondenom
Junior Member
Posts: 59
Joined: Sun Jan 11, 2015 7:29 pm
Contact:

Re: Groove Agent how to pan toms individually

Post by commondenom »

route them to different busses within GA and pan the busses

User avatar
mr.roos
Senior Member
Posts: 1610
Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2011 6:56 pm
Contact:

Re: Groove Agent how to pan toms individually

Post by mr.roos »

What he said.
Cubase 10.5 Pro from SX3, WaveLab Pro 10, Groove Agent 5, iC Pro remote app, Win10 64-bit (2004 update installed - latest OS build always), Intel i7 8700 Coffee Lake 6-Core 3.2GHz, 32G DDR4 3200, Gigabyte Z390 Designare MB, Radeon RX570 Graphics card, Mackie 1640i (FireWire via TI chipset PCI-E card), 1K iRig Pads, StudioLogic Numa Compact 2X 88-Key, and Roland FP-30.

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest