Page 1 of 1

Groove Agent SE 5

Posted: Sun Mar 15, 2020 4:30 pm
by Frans1950
Since a few days I have Cubase AI with GA se 5 installed and I have loaded Halion that works fine but GA5 gives no sound at all. What could be the solution? Everything works perfect the guitar connection too but groove agent se5 gives no sound

Re: Groove Agent SE 5

Posted: Tue Mar 17, 2020 9:51 am
by Ivan1981
Even if you load a kit?

Re: Groove Agent SE 5

Posted: Tue Mar 17, 2020 9:29 pm
by Frans1950
I will try this, thanks

Re: Groove Agent SE 5

Posted: Sat Mar 21, 2020 9:27 pm
by Frans1950
No sound even by lading a kit