windowsxp setup groove agent 3

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
halharold
New Member
Posts: 33
Joined: Thu Dec 30, 2010 7:08 pm
Contact:

windowsxp setup groove agent 3

Post by halharold »

Hi:
using cubase 5.5.2 latest updates
installed groove agent 3 with no problems
cannot get cubase 5 to see the agent 3
in the vst menus.
Where or how do i set this up so
cubase recognizes agent 3

thank you alhead of time

halharold

User avatar
Litewave
New Member
Posts: 28
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2011 2:08 pm
Contact:

Re: windowsxp setup groove agent 3

Post by Litewave »

halharold wrote:Hi:
using cubase 5.5.2 latest updates
installed groove agent 3 with no problems
cannot get cubase 5 to see the agent 3
in the vst menus.
Where or how do i set this up so
cubase recognizes agent 3

thank you alhead of time

halharold
Devices/plugin info/vst paths

Good Luck
Sincerely,

Litewave,
(John )
Litewave StudioWorx



I-7 3770 @3.40 ghz, 32gb, Evga gtx580,Focusrite 18I8, Cubase 9.5, Cubase 8.0, Adobe creative cloud
BFD 3.? , Omnisphere, Trilian, Komplete 11, GA 4.2 and other stuff.

Fuzzbox
New Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Sep 11, 2011 1:54 pm
Contact:

Re: windowsxp setup groove agent 3

Post by Fuzzbox »

Litewave thanks for that! :-)

I had the same problem and was about to post... I can now see it in my VST rack. :D

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests