ARA problem with Studio One Pro

Post questions and find answers on the latest SpectraLayers release here.
Post Reply
fairlyclose
New Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Thu Aug 27, 2020 10:32 pm
Contact:

ARA problem with Studio One Pro

Post by fairlyclose »

Latest Studio One Pro on Win 10 machine gives the following error message when trying to open Spectralayers 7 as ARA2

"No ARA data. Make sure the plugin is assigned as an ARA plugin"

thanks for any help on solving this

Robin Lobel
Moderator
Posts: 381
Joined: Wed Jul 03, 2019 3:39 pm
Contact:

Re: ARA problem with Studio One Pro

Post by Robin Lobel »

To assign SL as an ARA plugin you have to hold the ALT key while drag and dropping SL onto an audio event.
Robin Lobel - SpectraLayers creator and lead developer

fairlyclose
New Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Thu Aug 27, 2020 10:32 pm
Contact:

Re: ARA problem with Studio One Pro

Post by fairlyclose »

thanks Robin - too easy and very much appreciate the time you are spending helping everyone here

Post Reply

Return to “SpectraLayers 7”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Poinzy and 2 guests